Adelaide To Melbourne Daylight

Day | With V/Line | Night

Service 71

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
ADELAIDE CENT BUS STAT 85 FRANKLIN ST Map 06:50
CRAFERS * BP SERVICE STATION -EAST BOUND Map 07:15
MT BARKER * SHELTER-BUS STOP 62 Map 07:30
MURRAY BRIDGE * INFORMATION CENTRE SOUTH TCE Map 08:00
TAILEM BEND * SHELL ROADHOUSE Map 08:20
TINTINARA (BREAK) UNITED ROADHOUSE Map 10:05
KEITH * COMFORT STATION DUKES HWY Map 10:30
BORDERTOWN * V/LINE STOP BINNIE ST   11:00
KANIVA * KANIVA COMMUNITY ROADHOUSE Map 12:00
NHILL * INFORMATION CENTRE - MAIN ST Map 12:30
DIMBOOLA * CAR PARK REAR TOILET. LLOYD ST Map 12:55
HORSHAM * HORSHAM COACH TER. ROBERTS AVE Map 13:35
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 19:05
* The coach will only stop here on request

Melbourne To Sydney Overnight

Important Notice : Effective as of 01 March 2017 (FSC) Footscray will no longer be available as a pick up / set down point on Firefly services.
  • For all persons travelling on Fe31 / Fe21 , we recommend the use of (MEL) Melbourne - Southern Cross Station

Service 31

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 19:00
CAMPBELLFIELD * HUNGRY JACKS SYDNEY ROAD Map 19:20
EUROA * MCDONALDS, HUME FWY Map 20:50
GLENROWAN * BP GLENROWAN NTH, HUME HWY Map 21:30
ALBURY * ALBURY RAILWAY STATION Map 22:30
BP NTH ALBURY (MEAL BREAK) WAGGA RD NTH ALBURY Map 23:15
WAGGA WAGGA * RAILWAY STATION, RAILWAY PLACE Map 00:35
GUNDAGAI * TOURIST CENTRE SHERIDAN STREET Map 01:30
YASS (MEAL BREAK) CALTEX - BEHIND MCDONALDS Map 03:00
GOULBURN * CALTEX DUCKS LANE, GOULBURN Map 03:50
SUTTON FOREST * COLES EXPRESS WEST, HUME HWY Map 04:25
LIVERPOOL * RAILWAY STATION MOORE STREET Map 05:40
PARRAMATTA * FITZWILLIAM ST (COACH STOP) Map 06:05
SYDNEY CENTRAL 488 PITT STREET SYDNEY Map 07:00
* The coach will only stop here on request

Book Now