Melbourne To Sydney Overnight

Important Notice : Effective as of 01 March 2017 (FSC) Footscray will no longer be available as a pick up / set down point on Firefly services.
  • For all persons travelling on Fe31 / Fe21 , we recommend the use of (MEL) Melbourne - Southern Cross Station
Night

Service 31

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 19:00
CAMPBELLFIELD * HUNGRY JACKS SYDNEY ROAD Map 19:20
EUROA * MCDONALDS, HUME FWY Map 20:50
GLENROWAN * BP GLENROWAN NTH, HUME HWY Map 21:30
ALBURY * ALBURY RAILWAY STATION Map 22:30
BP NTH ALBURY (MEAL BREAK) WAGGA RD NTH ALBURY Map 23:15
WAGGA WAGGA * RAILWAY STATION, RAILWAY PLACE Map 00:35
GUNDAGAI * TOURIST CENTRE SHERIDAN STREET Map 01:30
YASS (MEAL BREAK) CALTEX - BEHIND MCDONALDS Map 03:00
GOULBURN * CALTEX DUCKS LANE, GOULBURN Map 03:50
SUTTON FOREST * COLES EXPRESS WEST, HUME HWY Map 04:25
LIVERPOOL * RAILWAY STATION MOORE STREET Map 05:40
PARRAMATTA * FITZWILLIAM ST (COACH STOP) Map 06:05
SYDNEY CENTRAL 488 PITT STREET SYDNEY Map 07:00
* The coach will only stop here on request

Book Now