Adelaide To Melbourne Overnight

Important Notice : Effective as of 01 March 2017 (FSC) Footscray will no longer be available as a pick up / set down point on Firefly services.
  • For all persons travelling on Fe 80 / Fe 81 we recommend the use of (MEL) Melbourne - Southern Cross Station or (DPK) Deer Park.
Day | Night

Service 81

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
ADELAIDE CENT BUS STAT 85 FRANKLIN ST Map 20:15
CRAFERS * BP SERVICE STATION -EAST BOUND Map 20:30
MT BARKER * SHELTER-BUS STOP 62 Map 20:55
MURRAY BRIDGE * INFORMATION CENTRE SOUTH TCE Map 21:20
TAILEM BEND * SHELL ROADHOUSE Map 21:40
TINTINARA (BREAK) UNITED ROADHOUSE Map 23:05
KEITH * COMFORT STATION DUKES HWY Map 23:30
BORDERTOWN * OPP SWEETIES BAKERY Map 23:55
KANIVA * KANIVA COMMUNITY ROADHOUSE Map 00:55
NHILL * INFORMATION CENTRE - MAIN ST Map 01:20
DIMBOOLA * CAR PARK REAR TOILET. LLOYD ST Map 01:50
HORSHAM * HORSHAM COACH TER. ROBERTS AVE Map 02:20
STAWELL * BP SERVO WESTERN HWY Map 03:05
ARARAT * ARARAT RAILWAY STATION Map 03:20
TARARA ROADHOUSE (MEAL BREAK) TARARA ROADHOUSE   04:00
BEAUFORT * CALTEX ROADHOUSE Map 04:25
BALLARAT * RAILWAY STATION LYDIARD STREET Map 05:05
BACCHUS MARSH * BUS STOP CNR GISBORNE & BM RDS Map 05:35
MELTON * HIGH STREET (NEAR ALDI) Map 05:50
DEER PARK * CNR STATION & BALLARAT ROAD Map 06:05
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 06:35
* The coach will only stop here on request

Book Now