Sydney To Melbourne Overnight

Important Notice : Effective as of 01 March 2017 (FSC) Footscray will no longer be available as a pick up / set down point on Firefly services.
  • For all persons travelling on Fe31 / Fe21 , we recommend the use of (MEL) Melbourne - Southern Cross Station
Option 1 | Option 2

Service 21

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
SYDNEY CENTRAL 488 PITT STREET SYDNEY Map 19:00
PARRAMATTA * FITZWILLIAM ST (COACH STOP) Map 19:40
LIVERPOOL * RAILWAY STATION MOORE STREET Map 20:05
SUTTON FOREST * COLES EXPRESS EAST, HUME HWY Map 21:20
GOULBURN * CALTEX DUCKS LANE, GOULBURN Map 21:55
YASS (MEAL BREAK) CALTEX - BEHIND MCDONALDS Map 23:20
GUNDAGAI * TOURIST CENTRE SHERIDAN STREET Map 00:15
WAGGA WAGGA * RAILWAY STATION, RAILWAY PLACE Map 01:10
BP NTH ALBURY (MEAL BREAK) WAGGA RD NTH ALBURY Map 03:05
ALBURY * ALBURY RAILWAY STATION Map 03:15
GLENROWAN * BP GLENROWAN STH, HUME HWY Map 04:06
EUROA * MCDONALDS, HUME FWY Map 04:55
CAMPBELLFIELD * CAMPBELLFIELD PLAZA -SYDNEY RD Map 06:25
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 07:00
* The coach will only stop here on request

Melbourne To Adelaide Overnight

Important Notice : Effective as of 01 March 2017 (FSC) Footscray will no longer be available as a pick up / set down point on Firefly services.
  • For all persons travelling on Fe 80 / Fe 81 we recommend the use of (MEL) Melbourne - Southern Cross Station or (DPK) Deer Park.
Option 1 | Option 2

Service 80

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 20:15
DEER PARK * CNR STATION & BALLARAT ROAD Map 20:45
MELTON * HIGH STREET (OPP.ALDI) Map 21:10
BACCHUS MARSH * BUS STOP CNR GISBORNE & BM RDS Map 21:25
BALLARAT * RAILWAY STATION LYDIARD STREET Map 22:00
BEAUFORT * OPPOSITE CALTEX ROADHOUSE Map 22:35
TARARA ROADHOUSE (MEAL BREAK) TARARA ROADHOUSE   23:40
ARARAT * ARARAT RAILWAY STATION Map 23:45
STAWELL * OPP. BP SERVO WESTERN HWY Map 00:05
HORSHAM * HORSHAM COACH TER. ROBERTS AVE Map 00:50
DIMBOOLA * CAR PARK REAR TOILET. LLOYD ST Map 01:20
NHILL * INFORMATION CENTRE - MAIN ST Map 01:50
KANIVA * KANIVA COMMUNITY ROADHOUSE Map 02:15
BORDERTOWN * SWEETIES BAKERY Map 02:15
KEITH * COMFORT STATION DUKES HWY Map 02:40
TINTINARA (BREAK) UNITED ROADHOUSE Map 03:35
TAILEM BEND * SHELL ROADHOUSE Map 04:30
MURRAY BRIDGE * INFORMATION CENTRE SOUTH TCE Map 04:55
MT BARKER * SHELTER-BUS STOP 62 Map 05:20
CRAFERS * B.STOP ON/OFF RAMP WEST BOUND Map 05:45
ADELAIDE CENT BUS STAT 85 FRANKLIN ST Map 06:00
* The coach will only stop here on request

Book Now