Sydney To Melbourne Overnight

Important Notice : Effective as of 01 March 2017 (FSC) Footscray will no longer be available as a pick up / set down point on Firefly services.
  • For all persons travelling on Fe31 / Fe21 , we recommend the use of (MEL) Melbourne - Southern Cross Station
Option 1 | Option 2

Service 21

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
SYDNEY CENTRAL 488 PITT STREET SYDNEY Map 19:00
PARRAMATTA * FITZWILLIAM ST (COACH STOP) Map 19:40
LIVERPOOL * RAILWAY STATION MOORE STREET Map 20:05
SUTTON FOREST * COLES EXPRESS EAST, HUME HWY Map 21:20
GOULBURN * CALTEX DUCKS LANE, GOULBURN Map 21:55
YASS (MEAL BREAK) CALTEX - BEHIND MCDONALDS Map 23:20
GUNDAGAI * TOURIST CENTRE SHERIDAN STREET Map 00:15
WAGGA WAGGA * RAILWAY STATION, RAILWAY PLACE Map 01:10
BP NTH ALBURY (MEAL BREAK) WAGGA RD NTH ALBURY Map 03:05
ALBURY * ALBURY RAILWAY STATION Map 03:15
GLENROWAN * BP GLENROWAN STH, HUME HWY Map 04:06
EUROA * MCDONALDS, HUME FWY Map 04:55
CAMPBELLFIELD * CAMPBELLFIELD PLAZA -SYDNEY RD Map 06:25
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 07:00
* The coach will only stop here on request

Melbourne To Adelaide Daylight

Option 1 | Option 2

Service 70

Stop Name Stop Address   Time
MELBOURNE SOUTHERN CROSS COACH TERMINAL Map 07:30
HORSHAM * HORSHAM COACH TER. ROBERTS AVE Map 13:15
DIMBOOLA * CAR PARK REAR TOILET. LLOYD ST Map 13:45
NHILL * INFORMATION CENTRE - MAIN ST Map 14:15
KANIVA * KANIVA COMMUNITY ROADHOUSE Map 14:45
BORDERTOWN * V/LINE STOP BINNIE ST   14:45
KEITH * COMFORT STATION DUKES HWY Map 15:15
TINTINARA (BREAK) UNITED ROADHOUSE Map 16:20
TAILEM BEND * SHELL ROADHOUSE Map 17:25
MURRAY BRIDGE * INFORMATION CENTRE SOUTH TCE Map 17:45
MT BARKER * SHELTER-BUS STOP 62 Map 18:15
CRAFERS * B.STOP ON/OFF RAMP WEST BOUND Map 18:30
ADELAIDE CENT BUS STAT 85 FRANKLIN ST Map 18:50
* The coach will only stop here on request

Book Now